The Home of Royal Artillery Point to Pointing since 1947 - Company Message
Results for 2018
COMBINED SERVICES - 18th February 2018
RACE 1
Conditions Race for Novice Riders
1st      Adrenilan Flight       Jockey M Fielding
2nd     Bridge End   Jockey C Hopkinson
3rd      Minella Friend.  Jockey B Sutton
 
RACE 2
Restricted Race
1       It Has To Be.  Jockey E Henderson
2      Hardy Morning.  Jockey E Doggrell
3Victoria Hill.  Jockey Mrs C Harding
 
RACE 3
Conditions Race
1Alternatif.  Jockey G Treacy
2Squirrel Esquire.  Jockey P Fuller
3rd      Sarazen Bridge.  Jockey N Phillips
  
RACE 4
Mixed Open – Coronation Gold Cup
1st      Brackloon High.  Jockey A Barlow
2nd     Mon Parrain.  Jockey P Fuller
3rd      Thereyarsee.  Jockey L Williams
 
RACE 5
Maiden Conditions Race (2m4f)
1st      Cool Valley.  Jockey S Davies-Thomas
2nd     Ballyjim.  Jockey  M McIntyre
3rd      Pancrace.  Jockey J Newman
 
RACE 6
Open Maiden Race
1st      Interconnected.  Jockey T O’Brien
2nd     Loodeen.  Jockey C Dando
3rd      Country Legend.  Jockey T Bishop/

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROYAL ARTILLERY HUNT – 27TH JANUARY 2018
 
RACE 1
HAC Hunt Members, Subscribers & Farmers
1  Delineate.  Jockey Z Baker
2  Adrenalin Flight. Jockey M Fielding
3  Sidbury Hill.  Jockey M McIntyre
 
RACE 2
5 YO & Over Open Maiden – DIV I
1  Arcal Fifty.  Jockey T O’Brien
2  Cook The Books.  Jockey G Andrews
3  Master Hide.  Jockey J Jeavons
 
RACE 2 – DIV II
5 YO & Over Open Maiden – Div II
1  Benjamin Leader.  Jockey J Martin
2  Goldencard.  JockeyW Biddick
3  Ballyjim Jockey M McIntyre
 
 
RACE 3
Ladies Open Race
1  Monsieur Gibraltar.  Jockey Miss H Tucker
2  Storm Lantern.  Jockey Miss J Harbison
3  Honkeytonktennessee.  Jockey Miss J Hughes
 
RACE 4
5YO & Over RA Hunt Conditions Race
1  Thereyarsee.  Jockey L Williams
2  Call Me Ben.  Jockey Miss E Yardley
3  Out Now.  Jockey H Homer
 
RACE 6
Intermediate Race
1  Sarazen Bridge. Jockey N Phillips
2  V Neck.  Jockey C Barber
3  The Well Road.  Jockey S Jukes

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LARKHILL RACING CLUB - 7TH JANUARY 2018
 
RACE 1 –
MEMBERS CONDITIONS DIV I
1  Chasforgold.  Ridden by S Jukes
2  Boygojumping.  Ridden by G Hiscock
3  Flights,  Riddenby L Williams
 
RACE 2 –
MEMBERS CONDTIONS DIV II
1    Pink Eyed Pedro.  Jockey C Brace
2  Our Milly Acres.  Jockey T Chatfield- Roberts
3  Creative Interta.  Jockey D Andrews
 
RACE 3
Ladies Open Race
1  Caid duBerlais.  Jockey Miss H Tucker
2  Dabinett Moon.  Jockey Mrs C Hardwick
3  DickyBob.  Jockey Mrs J Supple
 
RACE 4
4 YO & Over Open Maiden DIV I
1  Energumene.  Jockey T O’Brien
2  Ain’t No Limits.  Jockey S. Lee
3  Dulwich Hill.  Jockey T Chatfield-Roberts
 
RACE 4 – DIV II – DIV 1
VOID
 
RACE 4 – DIV II – DIV 2
1  Sebastopol.  Jockey T O’Brien
2  Three InOne.  Jockey M McIntyre
3  Benjamin Leader. Jockey J Martin
RACE 5
Mens Open Race
1  Cousin Pete.  Jockey MN Phillips
2  MonsieurGibraltar.  Jockey L Williams
3  FacileBien.  Jockey S Waley-Cohen
 
RACE 6
The Restricted Race
=1     Irish Legionnaire.  Jockey M McIntyre
=1st  The Well Road.  Jockey S Jukes
3     Call Me Ben.  Jockey Miss EH Yardley
 
RACE 7
Conditions Race for Novice Riders
1  L’Eldorado.  Jockey C Bealby
2  Tolkiens Tango.  Jockey C O’Shea
3  Real Milan.  Jockey J. Jones
 

-----------------------------------------------------------
Hursley Hambledon - Sun 3rd December 2017
RACE 1
HH Hunt Members, Subscribers & Farmers Race
1: One More Tune.  Jockey Miss A Goschen
2:  Swallowshide.  Ridden by B Paris-Crofts
3: Pipes at Midnight.  Ridden by J Cameron
 
Race 2
The Ladies Open Race
1 Caid du Berlais.  Ridden by Miss H Tucker
2:  Bedrock Fred.  Ridden by Miss K Lyons
3:  Dunnicks Skipper.  Ridden by Miss L Mager
 
Race 3
The Mens Open Race
1:Monsieur Gibraltar  Ridden by L Williams
2: Keltus.  Ridden by C O’Shea
3:  Caspian Piper.  Ridden by W Biddick
 
Race 4
The Restricted Race
1:  Ballycash.  Ridden by J Williams
2: Rakasba.  Ridden by M Fielding
3:  Hardy Morning.  Ridden by Z Baker
 
Race 5
The Countryside Alliance Club Members Conditions Race
1:  Fortune Bound.  Ridden by M McIntyre
2:  Princely Player.  Ridden by J Bament
3:  Thereyarsee.  Ridden by L Williams
 
Race 6 – Div I
The Open Maiden Race
1:  Irish Legionnaire.  Ridden by M McIntyre
2: Swincombe Toby.  Ridden by L Williams
3: The Late Legend.  Ridden by W Biddick
 
Race 6 – DivII
The Open Maiden
1:  Coningsby.  Ridden by T O’Brien
2:  Three In One.  Ridden by M McIntyre
3:  Delineate.  Ridden by Z Baker